?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Question for GS

Hey, GS!!! During your travels/cruises, did you go to Aruba at all? If so, anything of note I should know about or see? Scott has to go for work (I know! WTF? BUSINESS in Aruba??? I think it's a sales meeting, actually) so we are going to use his miles for me to go for a few days next month.

Comments

( 3 thoughts — Whatcha' think? )
allykatt
Aug. 16th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
don't party with any cute dignitaries sons, and never take a drink of anything that's been out of your sight for a millisecond!

i'm just sayin...
1smart1
Aug. 18th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Ooooh. What she said!
1smart1
Aug. 18th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Wanna know something really awful? I don't remember if we've been to Aruba or not. We've seen so much of the Caribbean that it all kinda runs together. As my favorite t-shirt (from one of our cruises or another) says: Same Shit. Different Island.

Either way, you'll have a blast!!
( 3 thoughts — Whatcha' think? )