?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous | Next

Friends quiz



Click here.
Take the quiz.
Post your results.
1) Could you see casio_casanova and lophiwtydsdb together? Actually, kind of
2) How long would tall_driver dating lcburbgirl last? Until his wife found out
3) One thing you can't stand about casio_casanova? Nothing that comes to mind
4) Is phenway a high school student? At one time, sure
5) If sweet_pea7482 and fritzling were spliced together, what would be its name? sweet_pain
6) What mental disorder does angelicanimal remind you of? borderline ;)
7) Have you flirted with tall_driver? No
8) Does jost know fritzling? No
9) If sweet_pea7482 and jillykillroy were siamese twins, where would they be joined? At the elbow
10) What is rexs_wife's favorite color? Blue. No, yellow! ARGH!!!!!
11) If jillykillroy commanded an army, who would be his/her followers? EVERYONE, damn it!
12) How would willowredwolfe kill standbackstevie? Take out Auburn's quarterback
13) Which president would debgirl001 be likely to idolize? JFK
14) Would you ever date fritzling? My husband might object, so our love must remain hidden
15) Would fritzling go out with darkjenna? Wait! I thought he was mine!
16) Is morzsa related to bamagaijin? They are both humans
17) What languages does ditz_35801 speak? Blonde!
18) What comic book character would naught be? The Tick
19) Are tall_driver and nefri going steady? No.
20) Do you think livemerlyn is hot? Oh, absolutely. Especially when he gets his groove on to disco. Look out! :)
21) Is jost a college student? Not anymore, although he still can't seem to LEAVE
22) What video game does divamanda23 remind you of? Ms. Pac-Man
23) Would you set up elbobo and desertmommy? Not if they wanted to live very long
24) What flavor of jello would kodakrome be? Banana-Rama
25) How tall is fritzling? Tall enough
26) Do livemerlyn and elbobo go to the same school? Nooooo.....
27) Is rexs_wife popular? Sure!
28) Is divamanda23 introverted or extroverted? I think a bit introverted probably
29) Are casio_casanova and lcburbgirl going out? Boy, he gets around, doesn't he?
30) How many monkeys could morzsa fight at once and win against? 3.
31) Where was genebob born? He was born a poor black man in Mississippi
32) What is parab0lic's favorite movie? Ummm, Repo Man?
33) Thoughts on divamanda23? Interesting outlook on life
34) Where was standbackstevie born? Doesn't matter. She went to school at Auburn.
35) Does oddharmonic drink? What doesn't she? ;) (JK)
36) Is publius_ovidius dead sexy? Oh, yeah! Get in my belly!!!!
37) Has semantique dyed their hair? Their hair? Ummm....whose?
38) Which of your friends should semantique go out with? Her husband, I'm sure
39) Is georgiaskydiver your best friend? Oh, you betcha. BFF
40) Would you wrestle afromunkee in jello? In a heartbeat. I'd kick his ass *laugh*


Comments

( 12 thoughts — Whatcha' think? )
oddharmonic
Jun. 14th, 2006 02:46 am (UTC)
31) Where was genebob born? He was born a poor black man in Mississippi

*dies laughing*

*comes back briefly to laugh again, then dies*

35) Does oddharmonic drink? What doesn't she? ;) (JK)

Well, I did mention mint chocolate Bailey's a couple times last month... It's good stuff, but I cut it with milk because it has that alcoholic aftertaste that reminds me of rubbing alcohol if I have it over the rocks.

I'm not a very good drunk because I fall asleep after a shot, maybe a shot and a half. (:
genebob
Jun. 16th, 2006 10:11 am (UTC)
Hey! What's so funny about imaging me as a poor black man, growing up in rural Mifipi*? I've gone through years of therapy to overcome my oh-so-humble beginnings.

* You Yankees may call it Mississippi, but to us, it'll always be Just Plain Ole MIFIPI.
oddharmonic
Jun. 16th, 2006 09:25 pm (UTC)
I had flashbacks of watching Teenage Tupelo trying to imagine it.

I went through years of speech therapy to eradicate my non-rhotic Boston accent. Now I sound like Jimmy Durante because I have a cold.
genebob
Jun. 16th, 2006 09:55 pm (UTC)
Teenage Tupelo ?
Never heard of that flick before. I must add it to my List Of Stuff I Must See.

As Trish-Bob knows, I have no discernable accent. The rumor of my growing up in Mifipi is strictly a rumor, although I can turn it on when surrounded by relatives. The first thing I have to do is SLOW DOWN by about 75% ...

Bahston, eh? I'm still learning to pronounce Reading (Reeding) and Worcester (Woostah) and Chelmsford (Chelmsfud) ...
rexs_wife
Jun. 14th, 2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Red :P
trshtwns01
Jun. 14th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
I almost put that, because it just fit.

Then I went for the base Monty Python humor instead. :)
rexs_wife
Jun. 14th, 2006 02:10 pm (UTC)
LOL....how does a color fit a person?

My husband and his friends love Monty Python. Of course, he's English so it's necessary..lol I'm more of a South Park kind of girl.
trshtwns01
Jun. 14th, 2006 05:27 pm (UTC)
There are just colors that I associate with people, based on how I perceive their personality. For example, a friend who is very earthy, grounded, etc. I might associate with green. Someone who is kind of goofy and fun might be something like purple or pink. Pink might also be for someone very girly. Yellow for someone who is always very active and positive. Red for someone who is strong and diverse. Black for someone who is always negative. Etc.

I think that is the best way to describe it. It's just colors I associate best with people. BTW - I'm a red, too.
rexs_wife
Jun. 15th, 2006 06:31 am (UTC)
LOL...that's a pretty good assessment.
morzsa
Jun. 14th, 2006 04:54 am (UTC)
I constantly fight with three monkeys. Aske me in 15 years if I have won!
trshtwns01
Jun. 14th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
That's why I picked that number. :)
standbackstevie
Jun. 14th, 2006 08:23 pm (UTC)
LOL. Yes, taking out Auburn's quarterback would be the best way to kill me, indeed! :D

Hey, we're ranked decently next year in the pre-season polls, whatever that means. Normally that means that we suck at the beginning of the season, lose the great pre-season rank, and have to fight for respect for the rest of the season. *sigh*
( 12 thoughts — Whatcha' think? )